Bookmark and Share

Dorothee Richter

Open Curating Studio: Gasthaus zum Baeren / Museum Baerengasse

Order here
Download PDF [US Letter] here

Documentation of Open Curating Studio: Gasthaus zum Baeren / Museum Baerengasse. January 2014–March 2015
with events, Discussions, Screenings, Performances, Talks, Meetings

by Dorothee Richter and the Postgraduate Programme in Curating (www.curating.org)
and the Webjournal www.on-curating.org

Assistant curator: Mirjam Bayerdörfer

With articles
by Barbara Basting, Sigrid Schade, Dorothee Richter

and contributions by

!Mediengruppe Bitnik,
100plus,
Abu , Alaa
Afsar, Habib
Ahmed, Haseeb
Asal , Habib
Ayala, Paloma
Bachmann, Nicole
Baden, Sebastian
Bal , Mieke
Williams Gamaker, Michelle
Baldini , Nadja
Baltensperger+Siepert,
Barshee, Tenzing
Bartl-Frank, Margit
Basting, Barbara
Bayerdörfer, Mirjam
Bblackboxx no border academy,
Bideau, André
Biedlingmaier , Lisa
Biniashvili, Nino
Birchall, Michael G.
Bjørn, Katja
Bleta, Jahaj
Böhm, Kathrin
Bolli, Julia
Bonilla Rojas, Mariana
Bornefeld, Julia
Bosshart, Olivia
Brand, Annemarie
Bredahl Duel, Christina
Brodbeck, Benjamin
Bron, Frédéric
Bruckner, Johanna
Brusa, Francesca
Bucher, Annemarie
Buck, Vera
Bühler, Sandra
Bühler, Angelika
Burckhardt, Renata
Burki, Marianne
Canciani, John
Capetillo, Henrik
Carbotta, Ludovica
Carrascosa, Francisco Paco
Casser, Anja
CENTER,
Cheng Mei Lun, Cherry
Chernikova, Marina
Chiquet, Fabian
Chun Fung, Lee
Chutiwongpeti , Sarawut
Coelho, Marina
Cogitore, Clément
Converso, Silvia
Coosemans, Charlotte
Copa & Sordes,
Corner College,
Dätwyler, Brigitte
Davidson, Brett
de La Tour du Pin, Clémence
Dechmann, Nele
Decocoon,
Demirel, Sirin Bahar
DIENSTGEBÄUDE,
Dominguez Velasco, Adriana
Dusseiller, Marc
Ebli, Gabor
Egg, Urs
eggn’spoon,
Eichelmann, Faiers & Rust,
Eisenlohr, Klaus W.
Eisenring, Felicia
Erdede, Nistiman
Erny, Rahel
Falsnaes, Christian
Farnsworth, Brandon
Fech, Anna
Fei, Cai
Flückiger, Gabriel
Fojtu, Nicolas
Fossum, Magnhild
Fouche , Pierre
Frenkel, Vera
Fucking Good Art ,
Fuentes, Daniela
Funder, Søren Thilo
Fung, Lee Chun
Gamboa, Jeymer
Ganahl , Rainer
Gao, Lukka Shiyu
Gao, Shiyu
Gasconade,
Gasser , Mathis
Gebhard Fink, Sabine
Gehrig, Reina
Germann & Daniel Lorenzi , Monica
Geyer, Karen
Gläss, Katja
Glöde, Marc
Gomez Della Valle, Ximena
Gommel, Robin
Grab, Simon
Grzinic, Marina
Guenat, Emilie
Guez , Dor
Guggenbichler, Maria
Guillemet, Colin
Gygax, Raphael
Habicher, Elena
HACIENDA,
Halter, Marianne /  Marchisella, Mario
Handschin, Denis
Heeswijk, Jeanne van
Hertach, Cindy
Herzig, Lucas
Hiltbrunner, Michael
Hofer, Sophie
Horodi Sharon/  Kammerer, Cheb
Huber, Beat
huber.huber,
Isler, Milena
Jensen , Linda
Jenzer, Alain
Josuran, Agnes
Jung, Florence
Jurt, Damian
Kapur, Jyoti
Karrer, Raphael
Keller, San
Kim, Byung Chul
Knörle, Merly
Kolb , Lucie
Kolb, Ronald
Koskiluoma, Anne
Krämer, Nuria
Krasny, Elke
Kreuzer, Lukas
Kull, Gabriele
Kullander-Östling, Aron
Kurzmeyer, Karin
Kwok Hin, Tang
La Captaine,
Lämmli , Dominique
Langer, Axel
Lasikowski, Kate
Latzel, Marc
Lazic, Milenko
Liem , Mona
Lopez, Nadine
Lorenzi, Daniel
LULU
Mabaso, Nkule
Maeder , Jso
Magnani, Giulia
MALMZEIT,
MAP Office,
Marbot , Barbara
Marcus , Shahar
Maridet, Cédric
Marti, Daniel
Megyeri, Matthias
Menzi , Tom
Meszmer, Alex
Minder, Maya
Mistry, Jyoti
Mondria, Alejandro
Movahedi, Mahroo
Müller, Patrick
Müller, Reto
Müller, Pablo
Nasevska, Sonja
Neumann, DJs Paul
Ngcobo, Gabi
Niemann, Rayelle
Nigro, Roberto
Nittve, Lars
Nocon, Patricia
Obrist, Hans Ulrich
Okrasko, Anna
Oppliger , Mariann
Oppliger, Cordelia
Osman , Ashraf
Paranada, John Kenneth
Patiño Miranda, Katherine
Patterson, Ben
Pau, Ellen
Pei-Wen, Liu
Petrovic, Jelena
Pin, Paula
Pistoletto, Michelangelo
Prlić/ Marlies Stöger/André Tschinder, Doris
Pugholm, Niels
Raccoursier, Anne-Julie
Raum No
Rechsteiner, Monika
Reichlin, Atalja
Reichmann, Carolin
RELAX,
Renard, Antoine
Ressler, Oliver
Richter, Dorothee
Rubi, Anna
Rubino, Mimmo
Rüegger, Romy
Ruffo, Nico
Russo, Keren
Rydvald, Natascha Thiara
SALTS
Schade, Sigrid
Scheerer, Laura
Scheller, Jörg
Schenker , Christoph
Schindler, Greta
Schnyder, Jonas
Schuster, Lena Lieselotte
Schweiker, Rosalie
Senatore, Marinella
Sevova, Dimitrina
Sichani, Mahroo Movahedi
Siegel, Allan
Sieverding , Pola
Silva, Francisca
Simoncelli, Silvia
Skov, Mette
so+ba ,
Soldat, Anja
Speranz, Carlo
Stassi, Eleonora
Steiner, Gaby
Steinweg , Marcus
Stern Preisig, Franziska
Streit, Marc
Strüngmann, Agustina
Szuper Gallery,
Takahashi, Makiko
Tamm, Triin
Tang, Frank
Tati, Meir
Tauriainen, Riikka
Trampe, Tanja
Trevor, Tom
Trzaska, Anna
Tsz Hei, Ami Tsang
Tunakan, Yavuz
Udondian, Victoria
VACANT,
Varadinis, Mirjam
Vardar, Gul
Vincenzo, Valerio
Vorster, Alfred
Wagner, Stefan
Wandelt , Tim
Willimann, André
Winter, Georg
Wyss, Beat
Yakerson, Dina
Yatziv, Amir
Yin, Harry Leung Ho
Yiu, Kai
You , Kai
Zaidman, Gili
ZWEIKOMMASIEBEN

Go back